Friday, December 18, 2009

Oh CRAP...I am so slack

Gee where has the time gone, I have
been so totally slack lately,
I did try to log on once or twice
but ran into a few little problems.
What have I been up to in the last month
or so. Unfortunately not a real lot.
We had 8 foot of scary in the shed a few days ago.
This little beauty was sitting on top of the work
bench, I didnt see him when I pulled into the
shed. Sheri was having a stress attack and
I had no idea why, thought she might have
seen a spider, boy I could not have been further
from the truth.
We watched him for a while and then went inside,
didn't think to see where he actually went.
They tell me it is a diamond Python and
not at all dangerous, unless he desides to
give you a cuddle, but I was not going to
get that close.
We also had a visit from the Young Endeavour again,
I will add a photo of that later.
Tiff has finished primary school, my baby
is going to High School next year,
I am so not ready for that, she is
not big enough I am sure, maybe
she should stay in year 6 for a bit longer, lol.
I will have to pop over here again later, I
have done some scrapping but have
been too slack to take a photo of anything.
I am still trying to get the girls in the same
place at the same time to take a santa
photo, now they are growing up
they have more important things to do
every weekend.
Be good, and if you cant be good,
you better be careful.

3 comments:

Marelle said...

Hi Sue
I am visiting your blog from BONS!
So pleased you are coming to the party tonight
i adore your pics of the snake
yes a diamond python it is
Cheers
Marelle

CreativeMe68 said...

Yay! Your back.... I am so glad! Thought I had lost you to FB! Great photo of you slippery lil friend.
Luv Shaz xoxo

Pauly said...

BOUT TIME!!! WHERE YOU BEEN SLACKER!!!!! Facebook sucks....get back to bloggin...been missin ya!!